Digital Access

Access newstrib.com and all Shaw Media Illinois content from your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

News, features, sports, opinion and more!

Email Newsletters

Sign up for News Tribune email newsletters and stay in the know.
Premium

Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

Mendota junior Amellia Bromenschenkel (right) leads the area in points, rebounds and steals and is top 10 in assists and blocks.
Mendota junior Amellia Bromenschenkel (right) leads the area in points, rebounds and steals and is top 10 in assists and blocks.

Team Points Per Game

1. Fieldcrest, 52.3

2. Mendota, 48

3. La Salle-Peru, 45.6

4. Hall, 44.3

5. Earlville, 42.9

6. Bureau Valley, 37

7. Princeton, 35.9

8. Putnam County 35

9. Henry/Lowpoint-Washburn, 34.3

10. St. Bede, 29.9

11. LaMoille-Ohio, 26.6

12. DePue, 15.1

Team points allowed per game

1. Putnam County, 33

2. Henry/Lowpoint-Washburn, 35.4

3. Fieldcrest, 35.9

4. Mendota, 37.2

5. Hall, 38.9

6. Bureau Valley, 39.1

7. Princeton, 40.1

8. St. Bede, 45.8

Points per game

1. Bromenschenkel (MHS), 25.8

2. Hart (Hall, 18.8

3. Browder (EHS), 15.6

4. Skoog (L-P), 14

5. Braman (H/L-W), 12

6. Cinotte (Hall), 11.7

7. Harris (PC), 11.2

8. Coleman (PHS), 10.9

9. Ficek (L-P), 10.4

10. H. Baker (FHS), 10.1

Rebounds per game

1. Bromenschenkel (MHS), 12.8

2. Hart (Hall), 10.7

3. Quiram (PHS), 8.7

4. Olson (EHS), 8.2

5. Nad. Kessling (H/L-W), 8

5. VanEtten (H/L-W), 8

7. Hecht (PHS), 7.8

8. S. Bohm (BV), 6.8

9. Skoog (L-P), 6.7

9. Browder (EHS), 6.7

Assists per game

1. Coleman (PHS), 3.7

2. O'Donnell (MHS), 3.2

2. Carls (FHS), 3.2

4. Nak. Kessling (H/L-W), 3

4. Nad. Kessling (H/L-W), 3

6. Park (FHS), 2.6

7. Cioni (PC), 2.5

8. Bromenschenkel (MHS), 2.4

9. Klein (L-P), 2.3

9. May (FHS, 2.3

Steals

1. Bromenschenkel (MHS), 3.8

2. Coleman (PHS), 3.3

3. Hecht (PHS), 3

4. Park (FHS), 2.9

5. L. Lamis (PC), 2.8

5. O'Donnell (MHS), 2.8

5. Brown (L-O), 2.8

8. Goodrich (FHS), 2.7

9. Cinotte (Hall), 2.6

9. May (FHS), 2.6

Blocks

1. Hart (Hall), 2.2

2. Skoog (L-P), 1.6

3. Quiram (PHS), 1.5

4. Nad. Kessling (H/L-W), 1

4. Nak.Kessling (H/L-W), 1

6. Bromenschenkel (MHS), 0.9

6. K. Koontz (EHS), 0.9

8. Harris (PC), 0.7

8. Brown (L-O), 0.7

8. Browder (EHS), 0.7

Team Records

Fieldcrest, 21-3, 7-2 (HOIC)

Mendota, 16-8, 4-3 (BNC)

Hall, 15-8, 5-2 (TRC East)

Earlville, 15-8, 3-3 (LTC)

Putnam County, 15-9, 5-1 (TCC)

La Salle-Peru, 13-10, 6-2 (I8)

Princeton, 8-12, 2-5 (TRC East)

Henry/Lowpoint-Washburn, 8-12

Bureau Valley, 6-13, 1-5 (TRC East)

St. Bede, 4-17, 2-3 (TRC East)

LaMoille-Ohio, 2-18, 0-6

DePue, 0-16, 0-7

Loading more